21 JUNE
Kotzia Sq - Opening @ 17.30
· Naono & Melorman
· Emigre
· Echo Tattoo
· F.O.S.
· Electrodeluxe (France) www.electrodeluxe.com
& Guest Hkbfinn www.hkbfinn.com
· Nouvelle Vague (France) www.nouvellesvagues.com
· T Project & Friends
· Sun City
· Way Out West (UK) www.wayoutwest.uk.com
Technopolis - Jazz @ 17.30
· Take The Money & Run
· Intravenus www.intravenus.gr
· The Flibbertigibets & The Funky Yoghurt
· Yiannis Kassetas & The Funk Wizards
· Antonis Ladopoulos Quartet
· Jazz Upstairs Big Band
· Kostas Baltazanis Quartet
· Evi Siamanta Quintet featuring Christos Rafailidis
National Gardens - @ 19.00
· San Fransisco Chorus (U.S.A.)
· Navy Band – Conductor G. Tsilibaris
· Stavros Sofianopoulos ensemble www.neorevma.gr
· Musical dance theatre by «E Danikί»
Klauthmonos Sq – European Music Day by sonik magazine
· Percussions @ 12.00
· Mind Waltz @ 19.00
· Stereo Shortcuts
· Expert Medicine
· Yiannis Agelakas & Nikos Veliotis
Syntagma Sq @ 19.30
· Navy Band - Conductor G. Tsilibaris
· Musical Act: “Alice In The Street Of Wonders”
by Jean-Jacques Tesson with Aliki (Alice) Kayialoglou and the Pezodromos Actors Group
Athens French Institute - Bluesy Feelings @ 19.00
· Domino (Disco/Funk)
· Aenaon (Rock)
· Andreas Gomozias and Friends (Rock ‘n Roll Blues)
· Blessed (Rock Blues)
· Blues Bug (Funk)
Mavili Sq @ 21.00
· “Echologeri” Improvisation music instruments ensemble www.olonmusic.com/aerapatera.htm
Gazohori @ 21.00
Nomadic Architecture Network www.egnatia.info
· Percussions
· Presentation of the networks research
· Immigrants musical ensemble
Thission –Athenaeum Conservatory @ 19.00
Athenaeum International Cultural Center www.athenaeum.ids.gr
· The conservatory’s ensembles (jazz, traditional and contemporary Greek music)
Athens Music Megaron @ 21.00
· City of Athens Symphonic Orchestra - Conductor Ν. Christodoulou
22 JUNE
Kotzia Sq – Electro Pop Rock with Rock Fm @ 17.30
· Goya’s Dream
· Fingers Crossed
· Relevant Box www.fingerscrossed.gr
· Atria www.atria.gr
· ism (U.S.A.) www.ismmusic.com
· ΜΙΚRΟ www.mikro.gr
· vacuum (Sweden) www.vacuum-people.com
· Astralon
· Listen up! Collective
· Fusing Naked Beats present
the Asian Digital Sound System (UK) www.fusingnakedbeats.co.uk
Technopolis – World @ 17.30
· Percussion Stories
· Occasional Dream
· Yiorgos Kaloudis
· Michalis Michaleris & Pyrovates www.pyrovates.gr
· Nikos Hatzopoulos
· Opus 4 (France) & Nikos Papadiotis www.epirus-music.com
· Abdullah Chhadeh (Syria) & Manolis Karadinis www.abdullahchhadeh.com
· Mory Kante (Guinea) www.morykante.com
National Gardens @ 18.00
· Carousel ensemble (songs from South Italy)
· City of Athens Big Band – Conductor Th. Zervas
· Agapi Trantafillidi (piano soloist)
· George Varsamakis ensemble (instrumental music)
Klauthmonos Sq – European Music Day by Athens Voice
· City of Athens workshop of Greek music @ 11.00
· Astyplaz @ 19.00
· Dj Blend & Band Under Influence
· Pallyria
· Earthbound www.theearthbound.com
· Stamatis Kraounakis & Speira-Speira www.speira-speira.gr
Syntagma Sq @ 20.30
· Musical Act: “Alice In The Street Of Wonders”
by Jean-Jacques Tesson with Aliki (Alice) Kayialoglou and the Pezodromos Actors Group
23 JUNE
Kotzia Sq - Dance With Best 92,6 @ 17.30
· Warm Up
· Anna Anastassiou
· Olga Kouklaki (Kwaidan Records)
· Silicone Soul (UK) www.somestrange.com
· Mikael Delta www.mikaeldelta.com
· Back 2 back: AMX vs Cleopatra
· G Pal
Klauthmonos Sq – Contemporary Rock Tunes
· Afrikan Moyo @ 11.00
· The Dilemma @ 17.30
· Tettix
· Rages
· Herouveem
· Alexopoulos Band
· No Man’s Land
· Graviton
· Battala
· Illegal Operation
· Anichti Thalassa www.anichtithalassa.gr
· Samatistas
· Tsopana Rave
Syntagma Sq @ 18.00
Musical Act by the musical and theatre depts of the National Polytechnic of Metsovo